Friday, February 27, 2009

Valdotanian regional election, 1968

















Aosta Valley


This article is part of the series:

Politics and government of

Aosta Valley












Other countries · Atlas

 Politics portal





The Valdotanian regional election of 1968 took place on 21 April 1968.



[edit] Results





































































Parties      votesvotes (%)seats
Christian Democracy25,46737.813
Italian Communist Party13,74220.47
Valdotanian Union11,23716.76
Unified Socialist Party6,95410.34
Italian Liberal Party3,7655.62
Valdotanian Rally3,6275.42
Italian Socialist Party of Proletarian Unity1,5602.31
Italian Social Movement5330.8-
Italian Republican Party5250.8-
Total67,410100.035

Sources: Regional Council of Aosta Valley and Istituto Cattaneo















No comments:

Post a Comment